Is Enjoy Life Chocolate Protein Bites™ Gluten Free Cinnamon Spice -- 6.4 oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semi-sweet Chocolate Morsels (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Organic Invert Syrup (Organic Cane Sugar, Water), Rice Protein, Palm Oil, Roasted And Salted Pumpkin Seeds (Pumpkin Seeds, Safflower Oil, Salt), Organic Cane Sugar (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Starch), Natural Cocoa Powder, Chia, Cinnamon, Chipotle Pepper Powder, Vanilla Extract, Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten Free Facility, Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten Free Facility

Check Enjoy Life Chocolate Protein Bites™ Gluten Free Cinnamon Spice -- 6.4 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Enjoy Life Chocolate Protein Bites™ Gluten Free Cinnamon Spice -- 6.4 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicyRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go