Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Enjoy Life Chocolate Protein Bites™ Gluten Free Dipped Banana -- 6.4 oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image

Description

Enjoy Life Dipped Banana Chocolate Enjoy Bites are a dairy-free, vegan, and kosher snack that contains protein. These bites are made in a dedicated nut-free and gluten-free facility, ensuring they are allergy-friendly. Crafted with high-quality free-from ingredients, the product is appreciated for its good quality and taste. The Enjoy Life Chocolate Protein Bites Gluten Free Dipped Banana 64 oz provide a convenient and delicious snacking option for those with dietary restrictions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semi-sweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Sunflower Protein, Sugar Cane Syrup (Cane Sugar, Water), Tapioca Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Roasted & Salted Pumpkin Seeds (Pumpkin Seeds, Safflower Oil, Salt), Rice Protein, Cocoa Powder, Dried Bananas, Safflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Salt, Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten Free Facility, Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten Free Facility

Check Enjoy Life Chocolate Protein Bites™ Gluten Free Dipped Banana -- 6.4 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Enjoy Life Chocolate Protein Bites™ Gluten Free Dipped Banana -- 6.4 oz is available at 4 retailers

VitacostGiant EagleThrive MarketBillion Vegan

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Enjoy Life Chocolate Protein Bites™ Gluten Free Dipped Banana -- 6.4 oz | Spoonful