Is Enjoy Life Crispy Grain & Seed Bars Gluten Free Maple Sweet Potato -- 5 Bars Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic rolled oats

organic rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rolled Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Rich Protein Crisps (Rice Protein, Rich Starch), Pearled Sorghum Crisps, Cocoa Butter, Maple Syrup, Roasted And Salted Pumpkin Seeds (Pumpkin Seeds, Safflower Oil, Salt), Date Paste, Brown Sugar, Flaxseed, White Pearled Sorghum Flour, Dried Sweet Potatoes, Popped Sorghum, Safflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract, Rosemary Extract, Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten Free Facility, Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten Free Facility

Check Enjoy Life Crispy Grain & Seed Bars Gluten Free Maple Sweet Potato -- 5 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Enjoy Life Crispy Grain & Seed Bars Gluten Free Maple Sweet Potato -- 5 Bars is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast