Is Enlightened Ice Cream Bars Light Cold Brew Coffee Chip - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Erythritol (Natural Sweetener), Non-GMO Soluble Corn Fiber, Coffee, Cream, Cane Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Dutched Cocoa, Coconut Oil, Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Monk Fruit Extract, Natural Flavor, Ghee, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin.
Check Enlightened Ice Cream Bars Light Cold Brew Coffee Chip - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enlightened Ice Cream Bars Light Cold Brew Coffee Chip - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Enlightened Ice Cream Bars Light Cold Brew Coffee Chip - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


