Is Enlightened Ice Cream Light Cold Brew Coffee 1 Pint - 473 Ml Vegan?

Description
Cold-brew coffee ice cream offers pronounced coffee flavor with a smooth, creamy yet slightly airy texture, easy to scoop from pint. Commonly eaten straight, added to affogato, or blended into shakes. Reviews note strong coffee character, consistent creaminess, convenient portion, with occasional comments about sweetness or slight iciness and balance.
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein concentrate
- cream
- skim milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- mono & diglycerides
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Cold-brew coffee ice cream offers pronounced coffee flavor with a smooth, creamy yet slightly airy texture, easy to scoop from pint. Commonly eaten straight, added to affogato, or blended into shakes. Reviews note strong coffee character, consistent creaminess, convenient portion, with occasional comments about sweetness or slight iciness and balance.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Erythritol (Natural Sweetener), Non-gmo Soluble Corn Fiber, Coffee, Cream, Tapioca Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Monk Fruit Extract, Vitamin A Palmitate, Skim Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Enlightened Ice Cream Light Cold Brew Coffee 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enlightened Ice Cream Light Cold Brew Coffee 1 Pint - 473 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Where to buy
Enlightened Ice Cream Light Cold Brew Coffee 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


