Is Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Mint Chocolate Chunk 1 Pint - 473 Ml Vegetarian?

Description
Cool, mint-forward ice cream featuring a creamy, smooth base punctuated by frequent firm chunks; texture balances soft scoopability with occasional icy firmness. Commonly eaten in bowls, between cookies, or blended into shakes. Reviewers often mention pronounced mint flavor, noticeable chunk distribution, and satisfying creaminess with occasional variability in chunk size.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- mint natural flavor tara gum
- vegetable glycerin
mint natural flavor tara gum
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Cool, mint-forward ice cream featuring a creamy, smooth base punctuated by frequent firm chunks; texture balances soft scoopability with occasional icy firmness. Commonly eaten in bowls, between cookies, or blended into shakes. Reviewers often mention pronounced mint flavor, noticeable chunk distribution, and satisfying creaminess with occasional variability in chunk size.
Ingredients
Cream, Water, Erythritol, Egg Yolks, Non-gmo Soluble Corn Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Coconut Oil, Skim Milk, Dutched Cocoa, Mint Natural Flavor Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Carob Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla
Check Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Mint Chocolate Chunk 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Mint Chocolate Chunk 1 Pint - 473 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Mint Chocolate Chunk 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


