Is Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Peanut Butter Fudge 1 Pint - 473 Ml Dairy Free?

Description
Rich peanut butter fudge flavor with a smooth, creamy base punctuated by dense fudge ribbons; texture is often described as velvety though some users report occasional iciness. Commonly enjoyed straight from the pint as a dessert or snack, or also served with brownies or waffles for extra indulgence, often praised.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate
- butter
- cream
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Rich peanut butter fudge flavor with a smooth, creamy base punctuated by dense fudge ribbons; texture is often described as velvety though some users report occasional iciness. Commonly enjoyed straight from the pint as a dessert or snack, or also served with brownies or waffles for extra indulgence, often praised.
Ingredients
Cream, Water, Peanuts, Egg Yolks, Non-GMO Soluble Corn Fiber, Allulose, Erythritol, Coconut Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Dutched Cocoa, Butter, Natural Flavor, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Chocolate Liquor, Lactic Acid, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sunflower Lecithin, Locust Gum, Vanilla.
Check Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Peanut Butter Fudge 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Peanut Butter Fudge 1 Pint - 473 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Smucker's Hot Fudge Spoonable Ice Cream Topping, 11.75-Ounce
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Where to buy
Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Peanut Butter Fudge 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


