Is Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Peanut Butter Fudge 1 Pint - 473 Ml Vegan?

Description
Rich peanut butter fudge flavor with a smooth, creamy base punctuated by dense fudge ribbons; texture is often described as velvety though some users report occasional iciness. Commonly enjoyed straight from the pint as a dessert or snack, or also served with brownies or waffles for extra indulgence, often praised.
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein concentrate
- egg yolks
- cream
- lactic acid
- chocolate liquor
- natural flavor
- butter
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Rich peanut butter fudge flavor with a smooth, creamy base punctuated by dense fudge ribbons; texture is often described as velvety though some users report occasional iciness. Commonly enjoyed straight from the pint as a dessert or snack, or also served with brownies or waffles for extra indulgence, often praised.
Ingredients
Cream, Water, Peanuts, Egg Yolks, Non-GMO Soluble Corn Fiber, Allulose, Erythritol, Coconut Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Dutched Cocoa, Butter, Natural Flavor, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Chocolate Liquor, Lactic Acid, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sunflower Lecithin, Locust Gum, Vanilla.
Check Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Peanut Butter Fudge 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Peanut Butter Fudge 1 Pint - 473 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Smucker's Hot Fudge Spoonable Ice Cream Topping, 11.75-Ounce
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Where to buy
Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Peanut Butter Fudge 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


