Is Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Red Velvet 1 Pint - 473 Ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream cheese
- buttermilk
- butter
- skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
- cream
cream cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream, Water, Erythritol, Egg Yolks, Non-gmo Soluble Corn Fiber, Dutched Cocoa, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Glycerin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Skim Milk, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Carob Gum, Butter, Buttermilk, Cream Cheese, Natural Color, Coconut Oil, Monk Fruit Extract, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Pectin, Salt, Titanium Dioxide, Citric Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Cellulose Gum, Lactic Acid
Check Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Red Velvet 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Red Velvet 1 Pint - 473 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Rebel Ice Ice Cream Vanilla - 1 Pint
Halo Top Vanilla Bean Light Ice Cream 1 Pint - 16 Oz
Halo Top Peanut Butter Cup Light Ice Cream 1 Pint - 16 Oz
Halo Top Mint Chip Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
Keto Pint Peanut Butter Cup No Added Sugar Ice Cream
Where to buy
Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Red Velvet 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


