Is Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Red Velvet 1 Pint - 473 Ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream cheese
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- milk protein concentrate
- egg yolks
- cream
- lactic acid
- mono & diglycerides
- butter
- natural flavor
cream cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream, Water, Erythritol, Egg Yolks, Non-gmo Soluble Corn Fiber, Dutched Cocoa, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Glycerin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Skim Milk, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Carob Gum, Butter, Buttermilk, Cream Cheese, Natural Color, Coconut Oil, Monk Fruit Extract, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Pectin, Salt, Titanium Dioxide, Citric Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Cellulose Gum, Lactic Acid
Check Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Red Velvet 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Red Velvet 1 Pint - 473 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Rebel Ice Ice Cream Vanilla - 1 Pint
Halo Top Vanilla Bean Light Ice Cream 1 Pint - 16 Oz
Halo Top Peanut Butter Cup Light Ice Cream 1 Pint - 16 Oz
Halo Top Mint Chip Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
Keto Pint Peanut Butter Cup No Added Sugar Ice Cream
Where to buy
Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Red Velvet 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


