Is ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR EGG NOODLES, EXTRA WIDE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched durum flour
- durum wheat flour
enriched durum flour
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Durum Flour (Durum Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Egg Yolks
Check ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR EGG NOODLES, EXTRA WIDE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR EGG NOODLES, EXTRA WIDE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR EGG NOODLES, EXTRA WIDE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


