Is ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, 100% DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA THIN SPAGHETTI Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Lactate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid.
Check ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, 100% DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA THIN SPAGHETTI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, 100% DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA THIN SPAGHETTI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, 100% DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA THIN SPAGHETTI is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


