Is ENRICHED SPINACH AND TOMATO MACARONI PRODUCT, GARDEN ROTINI Dairy Free?

Ingredients
DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, [ENRICHED WITH IRON (FERROUS SULFATE) AND B VITAMINS (NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID)], TOMATO SOLIDS, DRIED SPINACH.
Check ENRICHED SPINACH AND TOMATO MACARONI PRODUCT, GARDEN ROTINI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENRICHED SPINACH AND TOMATO MACARONI PRODUCT, GARDEN ROTINI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
MISSION GARDEN SPINACH HERB WRAPS
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
About this product
Pasta · Dried


