Is Ensure High Protein Nutrition Shake With Fiber Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- vitamin d
- vitamin a palmitate
- +4 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Corn Maltodextrin, Soy Protein Isolate, Short-chain Fructooligosaccharides, Sugar, Canola Oil, Less Than 0.5% Of: Vitamins And Minerals, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Carrageenan, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Gellan Gum, Acesulfame Potassium, And Sucralose. Vitamins And Minerals: Potassium Citrate, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Citrate, Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Choline Chloride, Ferrous Sulfate, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Copper Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Selenate, Sodium Molybdate, Phylloquinone, Biotin, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12. Contains Milk and Soy Ingredients.
Check Ensure High Protein Nutrition Shake With Fiber against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ensure High Protein Nutrition Shake With Fiber in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


