This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Ensure High Protein Vanilla Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Com Maltodextrin, Sugar, Soy Protein, Canola Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Cellulose Gel. Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Gellan Gum, Acesulfame-potassium, Sucralose, Minerals (potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Magnesium Chloride, Ferrous Sulphate, Zinc Sulphate, Manganese Sulphate, Copper Sulphate, Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chloride), Vitamins (choline Chloride, Sodium-l-ascorbate, Niacinamide, Calcium D-pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Biotin, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Vitamin D3). As Needed: Potassium Chloride. Contains: Milk, Soy.

Check Ensure High Protein Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Ensure High Protein Vanilla | Spoonful