No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali); Less Than 0.5% Of: Inulin, Corn Maltodextrin, Cellulose Gel, Sunflower Oil, Artificial Flavor, Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Ascorbate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Zinc Gluconate, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Manganese Gluconate, Beta-carotene, Folic Acid, Biotin, Chromium Chloride, Potassium Iodide, Phylloquinone, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin D3, And Vitamin B12. Contains Milk Ingredients.

Check Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The GoBreakfast
Dairy Free? Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake | Spoonful