Is Ensure Nutrition Shake Complete Milk Chocolate Natural & Artificial Flavor Vegan?

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Calcium Caseinate, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Canola Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Short-chain Fructooligosaccharides; Less Than 0.5% Of: Vitamins And Minerals,+ Corn Oil, Soluble Corn Fiber, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Acesulfame Potassium, Gellan Gum, And Sucralose. +vitamins And Minerals: Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid, Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Phosphate, Choline Chloride, Potassium Hydroxide, D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacinamide, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Pantothenate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Phylloquinone, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenate, Biotin, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12. Contains: Milk And Soy Ingredients.
Check Ensure Nutrition Shake Complete Milk Chocolate Natural & Artificial Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ensure Nutrition Shake Complete Milk Chocolate Natural & Artificial Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ensure Nutrition Shake Complete Milk Chocolate Natural & Artificial Flavor is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


