Is Entenmann's Baker's Delights Party Crème Filled Cupcakes Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Bleached Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Soybean), Eggs, Vegetable Shortening (Palm, Soybean Oils), Corn Syrup, Glycerin, Invert Sugar, Food Starch-Modified (Corn), Whey, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Nonfat Milk, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Calcium Carbonaté, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sorbic Acid, Sodium Propionate), Mono- and Diglycerides, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Cornstarch, Soy Lecithin, Confectioner's Glaze, Red 40, Yellow 5 & 6, Polysorbate 60, Xanthan Gum, Agar, Carnauba Wax, Cellulose Gum, Artificial Color, Red 3, Blue 1, Dextrose.
Check Entenmann's Baker's Delights Party Crème Filled Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Entenmann's Baker's Delights Party Crème Filled Cupcakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
Katz Gluten Free Lemon Heavenly Creme Filled Cupcakes (Frozen - .50 Unit)
Betty Crocker Super Moist Delights Party Rainbow Chip Cake Mix
Girl Scouts Exploremores Rocky Road Ice Cream-inspired Cookies Filled With Flavors Of Chocolate, Marshmallow And Toasted Almond Crème.
Katz Heavenly Creme Filled Cupcakes Strawberry
Where to buy
Entenmann's Baker's Delights Party Crème Filled Cupcakes is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


