Is Entenmann's Baker's Delights Party Crème Filled Cupcakes Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat
- food starch-modified
- natural & artificial flavors
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Bleached Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Soybean), Eggs, Vegetable Shortening (Palm, Soybean Oils), Corn Syrup, Glycerin, Invert Sugar, Food Starch-Modified (Corn), Whey, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Nonfat Milk, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Calcium Carbonaté, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sorbic Acid, Sodium Propionate), Mono- and Diglycerides, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Cornstarch, Soy Lecithin, Confectioner's Glaze, Red 40, Yellow 5 & 6, Polysorbate 60, Xanthan Gum, Agar, Carnauba Wax, Cellulose Gum, Artificial Color, Red 3, Blue 1, Dextrose.
Check Entenmann's Baker's Delights Party Crème Filled Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Entenmann's Baker's Delights Party Crème Filled Cupcakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
Katz Gluten Free Lemon Heavenly Creme Filled Cupcakes (Frozen - .50 Unit)
Betty Crocker Super Moist Delights Party Rainbow Chip Cake Mix
Girl Scouts Exploremores Rocky Road Ice Cream-inspired Cookies Filled With Flavors Of Chocolate, Marshmallow And Toasted Almond Crème.
Katz Heavenly Creme Filled Cupcakes Strawberry
Where to buy
Entenmann's Baker's Delights Party Crème Filled Cupcakes is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


