Is entenmanns brownie drizzle drops Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- milk
- nonfat milk
- whey
- cream
- salted butter
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ngredients: sugar, vegetable oil shortening (soybean, palm, palm kernel, canola), eggs, enriched bleached flour (bleached wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), corn syrup, cocoa, semi-sweet chocolate powder (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, dextrose, corn maltodextrin, caramelized sugar powder sugar, maltodextrin (corn or potato)], glycerin, fructose, salted butter [cream, salt, annatto (color), brown sugar, whey, water, propylene glycol, cocoa butter, salt, cocoa (processed with alkali), gums (xanthan, locust bean, guar), dextrose, emulsifiers (monoglycerides, soy lecithin, polysorbate 60, sorbitan monostearate, sorbitan tristearate), nonfat milk, milk, cream, natural and artificial flavor, leavenings (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate, calcium sulfate), lactose preservatives (potassium sorbate, sorbic acid), sodium carboxymethylcellulose, agar, cornstarch, soy protein, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, sodium and/or calcium and/or ammonium alginate, icing sugar, dried citrus pulp, inulin (chicory root fiber). contains wheat, egg, milk, soy. made in a bakery that may also use peanuts, tree nuts. r23-263
Check entenmanns brownie drizzle drops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open entenmanns brownie drizzle drops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
About this product
Cookie · Piece


