Is Entenmann's Deluxe French Cheese Cake, 22.5 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized nonfat milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • cheese culture
  • neufchatel cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Neufchatel Cheese (Pasteurized Nonfat Milk And Milkfat, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Sugar, Water, Wheat Flour, Palm & Palm Kernel Oil, Milk, Eggs, Whole Wheat Flour, Milk Protein Concentrate, Coconut, Artificial Flavor, Phosphoric Acid, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Dextrose, Lactic Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Artificial Color, Potassium Sorbate, Sorbic Acid, Sodium Propionate, Sulfiting Agents), Maltodextrin, Baking Soda, Honey, Molasses, Guar Gum, Sorbitan Monostearate, Xanthan Gum, Corn Syrup, Carob Bean Gum, Polysorbate 60, Glycerin, Sodium Phosphate, Annatto Color, Caramel Color, Turmeric Color, Calcium Sulfate, Calcium Phosphate, Soy Protein

Check Entenmann's Deluxe French Cheese Cake, 22.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Entenmann's Deluxe French Cheese Cake, 22.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetRichVanillaTart
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee