No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Entenmann's Pop'ems Pumpkin Donut Holes Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour [flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid], Water, Vegetable Shortening (palm Oil), Vegetable Oil (soybean), Glycerin, Soy Flour, Egg Yolk, Dextrose, Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate), Pumpkin, Nonfat Milk, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Cornstarch, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Spices, Invert Sugar, Wheat Starch, Tapioca Starch, Whey, Buttermilk, Locust Bean Gum, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Wheat Germ, Milk Protein Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Whey Protein Concentrate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Yellow 6, Nutmeg Oil, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Carbonate, Beta Carotene (color), Wheat Protein Isolate, Agar, Sorbitan Monostearate Contains Wheat, Soy, Milk and Egg.

Check Entenmann's Pop'ems Pumpkin Donut Holes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Donut · Piece, Packaged Food

Flavor
SweetVanillaSpicedNutmeg
Texture
SoftFluffyCrunchy Coating Unknown
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDessertOn The Go
Gluten Free? Entenmann's Pop'ems Pumpkin Donut Holes | Spoonful