Is Enzymatic Therapy Hot Plants® For Her -- 60 Capsules Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Capsule (Modified Cellulose), Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, This Product Contains Natural , Color Variations Are Normal
Check Enzymatic Therapy Hot Plants® For Her -- 60 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enzymatic Therapy Hot Plants® For Her -- 60 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Martin's Long Potato Rolls for Hot Dogs, Made with Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8
Nature Made Multivitamin for Her 50+ Dietary Supplement Tablets 90 Counts
AlgaeCal Plus Stronger Bones For Life Veggie Capsules
Steve-O's Hot Sauce - Bangin' Buffalo Sauce | Creamy Hot Red Sauce for Chicken Wings, BBQ, Vegetables, Burgers, Eggs (5 fl oz)
Where to buy
Enzymatic Therapy Hot Plants® For Her -- 60 Capsules is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


