Is EO EVERYONE FOR KIDS 3 IN 1 TROPICAL TWIST BOTANICAL SOAP, 32 OZ Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- pineapple natural flavor
- caprylyl/capryl glucoside
pineapple natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine, Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside, Sodium Chloride, Coco-Glucoside, Panthenol, EO Essential Oil Blend [Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil, Pineapple Natural Flavor], Organic Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Flavor Extract, EO Organic Herbal Blend [Organic Aloe Barbandensis Leaf, Organic Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Organic Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract and Organic Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract], Citric Acid, Sodium Phytate, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Potassium Sorbate, Tocopherol.
Check EO EVERYONE FOR KIDS 3 IN 1 TROPICAL TWIST BOTANICAL SOAP, 32 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EO EVERYONE FOR KIDS 3 IN 1 TROPICAL TWIST BOTANICAL SOAP, 32 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, Family Size, 20.5 oz
RITZ Hint of Salt Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 13.7 oz
RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 10.3 oz
Sour Patch Kids Tropical Soft & Chewy Candies, 8 Oz.
Sour Patch Kids Tropical Artificially Flavored Soft & Chewy Candy
Where to buy
EO EVERYONE FOR KIDS 3 IN 1 TROPICAL TWIST BOTANICAL SOAP, 32 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


