Is Epic Nutrition Wild Boar Bar Gluten Free Uncured Bacon -- 12 Bars Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Texas Wild Boar, Uncured Pork Bacon, Pork, Water, Brown Sugar, Salt, Vinegar, Celery Powder, Sea Salt, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Apple Juice), Lactic Acid, Sea Salt, Except Those Naturally Occurring In Celery Powder And Sea Salt, Not From Milk

Check Epic Nutrition Wild Boar Bar Gluten Free Uncured Bacon -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Epic Nutrition Wild Boar Bar Gluten Free Uncured Bacon -- 12 Bars is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SmokySavorySaltySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go