Is Equate Acetaminophen PM Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • sodium starch glycolate
  • pregelatinized starch

sodium starch glycolate

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrageenan, com starch *, croscarmellose sodium *, FD&C red #40 aluminum lake, microcrystalline cellulose, polyethylene glycol, polyvinyl alcohol, povidone, pregelatinized starch, sodium starch glycolate *, stearic acid, sucralose, talc, titanium dioxide.

Check Equate Acetaminophen PM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Pill

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Solid
Commonly used for
Medication