Is Equate Extra Strength Antacid Anti Gas Chews Mixed Berry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Calcium Carbonate.
Check Equate Extra Strength Antacid Anti Gas Chews Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Extra Strength Antacid Anti Gas Chews Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen
Cepacol Extra Strength Sore Throat and Cough Mixed Berry Lozenges
Gaviscon Extra Strength Antacid Original Flavor Chewable Tablets
TUMS Smoothies Assorted Fruit Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 140 Tablets
GAVISCON Gaviscon Extra Strength Cool Mint Liquid Antacid for Fast-Acting Heartburn Relief, 12 ounces
Where to buy
Equate Extra Strength Antacid Anti Gas Chews Mixed Berry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece, Piece


