No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Equate High Performance Protein Shake, Caramel, 30g Protein, 11 Fl Oz, 12 Ct Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, OLIGOFRUCTOSE ENRICHED INULIN, CELLULOSE GEL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, CALCIUM CASEINATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CARRAGEENAN, SUCRALOSE, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: DIMAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, ZINC GLUCONATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), MANGANESE SULFATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), MALTODEXTRIN, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), BIOTIN, SODIUM MOLYBDENUM, SODIUM SELENITE, PHYTONADIONE (VITAMIN K1), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D3), SODIUM ASCORBATE.

Check Equate High Performance Protein Shake, Caramel, 30g Protein, 11 Fl Oz, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Equate High Performance Protein Shake, Caramel, 30g Protein, 11 Fl Oz, 12 Ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking
Dairy Free? Equate High Performance Protein Shake, Caramel, 30g Protein, 11 Fl Oz, 12 Ct | Spoonful