Is Equate High Performance Protein Shake, Caramel, 30g Protein, 11 Fl Oz, 12 Ct Vegan?

Ingredients
WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, OLIGOFRUCTOSE ENRICHED INULIN, CELLULOSE GEL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, CALCIUM CASEINATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CARRAGEENAN, SUCRALOSE, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: DIMAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, ZINC GLUCONATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), MANGANESE SULFATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), MALTODEXTRIN, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), BIOTIN, SODIUM MOLYBDENUM, SODIUM SELENITE, PHYTONADIONE (VITAMIN K1), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D3), SODIUM ASCORBATE.
Check Equate High Performance Protein Shake, Caramel, 30g Protein, 11 Fl Oz, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate High Performance Protein Shake, Caramel, 30g Protein, 11 Fl Oz, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 13 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
Where to buy
Equate High Performance Protein Shake, Caramel, 30g Protein, 11 Fl Oz, 12 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


