Is Equate One Daily Women's Dietary Supplement Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 10 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • tricalcium phosphate
  • stearic acid
  • polyethylene glycol
  • +6 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Vitamin K, Thiamine, riboflavin, niacin, Vitamin B6, Folate, Vitamin B12, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Calcium, Iron, Iodine, Zinc, Selenium, Copper, Manganese, Chromium, calcium carbonate, microcrystalline cellulose, starch, ascorbic acid, ferrous fumarate, contains 2% or less of: beta-carotene, bht, biotin, carboxymethylcellulose sodium, cholecalciferol, chromium chloride, cupric oxide, cyanocobalamin, d-calcium pantothenate, dl-alpha tocopherol, dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate, dl-tartaric acid, fd&c blue no.2 lake, fd&c yellow no. 5 lake, tartrazine, fd&c yellow no. 6 lake, folic acid, gelatin, glucose, gum arabic, hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, magnesium stearate, maltodextrin, manganese sulfate, medium chain triglycerides, nicotinamide, phytonadione, polydextrose, polyethylene glycol, polyvinyl alcohol, potassium iodide, pyridoxine hydrochloride, retinyl acetate, riboflavin, silica, sodium aluminum silicate, sodium ascorbate, sodium benzoate, sodium selenite, sorbic acid, stearic acid, sugar, sunflower oil, thiamine mononitrate, titanium dioxide (color), tocopherol, tricalcium phosphate, zinc oxide.

Check Equate One Daily Women's Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go