Is Equate oral rinse Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cetylpyridinium chloride 0,07%,,,,, antigingivitis, antiplaque use helps control plaque that leads to gingivitis warnings stop use and ask a dentist if gingivitis, bleeding, or redness persists for more than 2 weeks you have painful or swollen gums, pus from the gum line, loose teeth or increased spacing between the teeth, these may be signs or symptoms of periodontitis, a serious form of gum disease, keep out of reach of children under 6 years of age, if more than used for rinsing is accidentally swallowed, get medical help or contact a poison control center right away, directions adults and children 6 years , older: rinse for 30 seconds with 20 ml (4 teaspoonfuls) twice a day do not swallow children 6 years to under 12 years of age: supervise use when used after brushing, rinse mouth with water first children under 6 years of age: do not use other information ■ this rinse is not intended to replace brushing or flossing inactive ingredients water, glycerin, flavor, poloxamer 188, sodium saccharin, propylene glycol, sodium benzoate, sucralose, benzoic acid, blue 1

Check Equate oral rinse against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SmoothLight