Is Equate Severe Cold Multi-Symptom Green Tea and Honey Lemon Flavors Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- propylene glycol
- glycerin
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Acesulfame Potassium, Anhydrous Citric Acid, Edetate Disodium, Fd&c Blue No. 1, Fd&c Red No. 40, Glycerin, Maltitol Solution, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Citrate.
Check Equate Severe Cold Multi-Symptom Green Tea and Honey Lemon Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Severe Cold Multi-Symptom Green Tea and Honey Lemon Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Arizona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 23 fl oz Can
Arizona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey
Vicks DayQuil SEVERE Honey Cold And Flu Medicine
AriZona Green Tea With Ginseng and Honey Bottle - 34 Fl. Oz.
Vicks NyQuil SEVERE Honey Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 oz, Maximum Strength, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


