Is Aero Bubbles Orange Chocolate Share Bag 70g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk
- milk solids 14% minimum
- whey powder product
- milk chocolate
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 25% minimum, milk solids 14% minimum and vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal), Whey Powder Product (Milk), Whole Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Butterfat (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Glazing Agents (Gum Arabic, Polydextrose), Natural Flavouring, Colour (Paprika Extract), Sunflower Oil
Check Aero Bubbles Orange Chocolate Share Bag 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aero Bubbles Orange Chocolate Share Bag 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Heavenly Hunks (Oatmeal Chocolate Chip, 1 6oz bag)
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Chips Baking Supplies Bag
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


