Is Eskal Gluten Free Cookies Choc Coated Wafers 130g Dairy Free?

Description
Light, crisp wafer layers with a smooth chocolate surface deliver a sweet, milky flavor and delicate snap. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, dessert accompaniment, or coffee pairing. Reviewers praise crunch and portability while noting occasional fragility, variable coating thickness, and mixed opinions on sweetness and overall value and consistency.
Why it's not dairy free
- min milk solids 15
- full cream milk powder
- min cocoa solids 35
- milk chocolate
min milk solids 15
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crisp wafer layers with a smooth chocolate surface deliver a sweet, milky flavor and delicate snap. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, dessert accompaniment, or coffee pairing. Reviewers praise crunch and portability while noting occasional fragility, variable coating thickness, and mixed opinions on sweetness and overall value and consistency.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt), Wafer, Sugar, Non Hydrogenated Palm & Soy Oil, Potato Flour, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Vanilla Extract, Raising Agents Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Milk Chocolate: Min Cocoa Solids 35%, Min Milk Solids 15%
Check Eskal Gluten Free Cookies Choc Coated Wafers 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eskal Gluten Free Cookies Choc Coated Wafers 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
NILLA Wafers Cookies, Crunchy Vanilla Wafers, Baked, 11 oz Shelf Stable Plastic Cardboard Box
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES COATED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE HONEYGRAMS
Nilla Wafers Mini Vanilla Wafer Cookies, 11 oz Box
Pirouline Chocolate Hazelnut Creme Filled Rolled Wafers - 14.1oz Tin, 32 Cookies
Where to buy
Eskal Gluten Free Cookies Choc Coated Wafers 130g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


