Is ESPRESSO CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMBLE ICE CREAM, ESPRESSO CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMBLE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coffee Ice Cream: Cream, Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Egg Yolks, Coffee, Chocolate Cookie Swirl: Soybean Oil, Powdered Cane Sugar, Chocolate Cookie Crumb (Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Baking Soda), Coca Processed With Alkali, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Espresso Flakes: Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Coconut Oil, Coffee
Check ESPRESSO CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMBLE ICE CREAM, ESPRESSO CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMBLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ESPRESSO CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMBLE ICE CREAM, ESPRESSO CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMBLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
ESPRESSO CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMBLE ICE CREAM, ESPRESSO CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMBLE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


