Is ESPRESSO COFFEE CAKE COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH A CINNAMON OATMEAL CRUMBLE AND ESPRESSO FLAVORED SWIRL, ESPRESSO COFFEE CAKE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural & artificial flavor
- oatmeal cinnamon crumble
- enriched flour
- oats
- +1 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, ESPRESSO FLAVORED SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COFFEE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM), OATMEAL CINNAMON CRUMBLE (SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED TRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, 'RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], OATS, CANOLA OIL, CINNAMON, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCONUT OIL), COFFEE EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, SALT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE AND CELLULOSE GUM.
Check ESPRESSO COFFEE CAKE COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH A CINNAMON OATMEAL CRUMBLE AND ESPRESSO FLAVORED SWIRL, ESPRESSO COFFEE CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ESPRESSO COFFEE CAKE COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH A CINNAMON OATMEAL CRUMBLE AND ESPRESSO FLAVORED SWIRL, ESPRESSO COFFEE CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


