Is ESPRESSO YOURSELF COFFEE AND CREAM ICE CREAMS WITH COFFEE RIBBON AND BROWNIE PIECES Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, COFFEE RIBBON (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, COFFEE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), BROWNIE PIECES (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, LIQUID PASTEURIZED EGGS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, RICE SYRUP, WATER, CORNSTARCH, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE]), FLAVOR BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, ARABIC GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COFFEE EXTRACT, EGG YOLKS, NATURAL FLAVORS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check ESPRESSO YOURSELF COFFEE AND CREAM ICE CREAMS WITH COFFEE RIBBON AND BROWNIE PIECES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ESPRESSO YOURSELF COFFEE AND CREAM ICE CREAMS WITH COFFEE RIBBON AND BROWNIE PIECES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Trader Joe's Brownie Crisp Coffee Ice Cream Sandwiches
CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE BROWNIES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
Halo Top Chocolate Caramel Brownie Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
Where to buy
ESPRESSO YOURSELF COFFEE AND CREAM ICE CREAMS WITH COFFEE RIBBON AND BROWNIE PIECES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


