Is ESPRESSO YOURSELF COFFEE AND CREAM ICE CREAMS WITH COFFEE RIBBON AND BROWNIE PIECES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- liquid pasteurized eggs
- egg yolks
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
- natural flavors
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
liquid pasteurized eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, COFFEE RIBBON (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, COFFEE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), BROWNIE PIECES (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, LIQUID PASTEURIZED EGGS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, RICE SYRUP, WATER, CORNSTARCH, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE]), FLAVOR BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, ARABIC GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COFFEE EXTRACT, EGG YOLKS, NATURAL FLAVORS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check ESPRESSO YOURSELF COFFEE AND CREAM ICE CREAMS WITH COFFEE RIBBON AND BROWNIE PIECES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ESPRESSO YOURSELF COFFEE AND CREAM ICE CREAMS WITH COFFEE RIBBON AND BROWNIE PIECES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Trader Joe's Brownie Crisp Coffee Ice Cream Sandwiches
CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE BROWNIES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
Halo Top Chocolate Caramel Brownie Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
Where to buy
ESPRESSO YOURSELF COFFEE AND CREAM ICE CREAMS WITH COFFEE RIBBON AND BROWNIE PIECES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


