Is ESPRESSO YOURSELF COFFEE AND CREAM ICE CREAMS WITH COFFEE RIBBON AND BROWNIE PIECES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, COFFEE RIBBON (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, COFFEE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), BROWNIE PIECES (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, LIQUID PASTEURIZED EGGS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, RICE SYRUP, WATER, CORNSTARCH, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE]), FLAVOR BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, ARABIC GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COFFEE EXTRACT, EGG YOLKS, NATURAL FLAVORS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check ESPRESSO YOURSELF COFFEE AND CREAM ICE CREAMS WITH COFFEE RIBBON AND BROWNIE PIECES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ESPRESSO YOURSELF COFFEE AND CREAM ICE CREAMS WITH COFFEE RIBBON AND BROWNIE PIECES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Trader Joe's Brownie Crisp Coffee Ice Cream Sandwiches
CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE BROWNIES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
Halo Top Chocolate Caramel Brownie Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
Where to buy
ESPRESSO YOURSELF COFFEE AND CREAM ICE CREAMS WITH COFFEE RIBBON AND BROWNIE PIECES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


