Is Essential Baking Original Pizza Crust, 11 oz Pescatarian?

Description
The Essential Baking Original Pizza Crust 11 oz is a GMO-free and USDA Certified Organic product. It is made with all-natural ingredients, ensuring a healthier option for pizza lovers. The crust comes in a 2-Pack, providing convenience for those who enjoy baking multiple pizzas at once. While no specific information about customer feedback is available, the combination of being GMO-free, organic, and all-natural makes this pizza crust a reliable choice for those seeking a wholesome and delicious pizza experience.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- calcium carbonate
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Essential Baking Original Pizza Crust 11 oz is a GMO-free and USDA Certified Organic product. It is made with all-natural ingredients, ensuring a healthier option for pizza lovers. The crust comes in a 2-Pack, providing convenience for those who enjoy baking multiple pizzas at once. While no specific information about customer feedback is available, the combination of being GMO-free, organic, and all-natural makes this pizza crust a reliable choice for those seeking a wholesome and delicious pizza experience.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Rice Flour (White & Sweet Rice), Tapioca Starch, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Pear Juice Concentrate, Bamboo Fiber, Modified Cellulose, Salt, Agave Syrup, Yeast, Potato Flour, Egg White Powder, Orange Citrus Fiber, Baking Powder (Glucona Delta Lactone, Calcium Carbonate), Enriched With Thiamin (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid
Check Essential Baking Original Pizza Crust, 11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essential Baking Original Pizza Crust, 11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Essential Baking Original Pizza Crust, 11 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Dried


