Is ESSENTIAL EVERYDAY, CRUNCHY OAT SQUARES CEREAL, CINNAMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- riboflavin
- natural flavors
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CORN FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, SALT, TIRPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 6, CARAMEL COLOR, VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE*, ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE*, RIBOFLAVIN*, FOLIC ACID*, THIAMIN MONONITRATE*.
Check ESSENTIAL EVERYDAY, CRUNCHY OAT SQUARES CEREAL, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ESSENTIAL EVERYDAY, CRUNCHY OAT SQUARES CEREAL, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
About this product
Cereal · Piece


