Is Essential Health Vitamins B+C Effervescent Tablets Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Thiamine Hydrochloride 19.05 Mg Equivalent To Thiamine (vitamin B1) 15 Mg Riboflavine Sodium Phosphate 20.3 Mg Equivalent To Riboflavine (vitamin B2) 15 Mg Nicotinamide (vitamin B3) 50 Mg Calcium Pantothenate 25.53 Mg Equivalent To Pantothenic Acid (vitamin B5) 23 Mg Pyridoxine Hydrochloride 12.2 Mg Equivalent To Pyridoxine (vitamin B6) 10 Mg Folic Acid 400 Microgram Biotin 150 Microgram Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12) 10 Microgram Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C) 500 Mg Calcium Carbonate Equivalent To Calcium 100 Mg Magnesium Carbonate Hydrate Equivalent To Magnesium 100 Mg Zinc Sulfate Monohydrate Equivalent To Zinc 10 Mg

Check Essential Health Vitamins B+C Effervescent Tablets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go