Is Essential Health Vitamins B+C Effervescent Tablets Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- 500calcium carbonate equivalent to calcium 100magnesium carbonate hydrate equivalent to magnesium 100zinc sulfate monohydrate equivalent to zinc 10 mg
- 10folic acid 400 microgram biotin 150 microgram cyanocobalamin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- +4 more
500calcium carbonate equivalent to calcium 100magnesium carbonate hydrate equivalent to magnesium 100zinc sulfate monohydrate equivalent to zinc 10 mg
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Thiamine Hydrochloride 19.05 Mg Equivalent To Thiamine (vitamin B1) 15 Mg Riboflavine Sodium Phosphate 20.3 Mg Equivalent To Riboflavine (vitamin B2) 15 Mg Nicotinamide (vitamin B3) 50 Mg Calcium Pantothenate 25.53 Mg Equivalent To Pantothenic Acid (vitamin B5) 23 Mg Pyridoxine Hydrochloride 12.2 Mg Equivalent To Pyridoxine (vitamin B6) 10 Mg Folic Acid 400 Microgram Biotin 150 Microgram Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12) 10 Microgram Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C) 500 Mg Calcium Carbonate Equivalent To Calcium 100 Mg Magnesium Carbonate Hydrate Equivalent To Magnesium 100 Mg Zinc Sulfate Monohydrate Equivalent To Zinc 10 Mg
Check Essential Health Vitamins B+C Effervescent Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essential Health Vitamins B+C Effervescent Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Bake Lewis Health Life Keto Bread
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Cup 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original - 2.1 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Piece


