Is Essential Health Vitamins B+C Effervescent Tablets Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 500calcium carbonate equivalent to calcium 100magnesium carbonate hydrate equivalent to magnesium 100zinc sulfate monohydrate equivalent to zinc 10 mg
- 10folic acid 400 microgram biotin 150 microgram cyanocobalamin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- +4 more
500calcium carbonate equivalent to calcium 100magnesium carbonate hydrate equivalent to magnesium 100zinc sulfate monohydrate equivalent to zinc 10 mg
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Thiamine Hydrochloride 19.05 Mg Equivalent To Thiamine (vitamin B1) 15 Mg Riboflavine Sodium Phosphate 20.3 Mg Equivalent To Riboflavine (vitamin B2) 15 Mg Nicotinamide (vitamin B3) 50 Mg Calcium Pantothenate 25.53 Mg Equivalent To Pantothenic Acid (vitamin B5) 23 Mg Pyridoxine Hydrochloride 12.2 Mg Equivalent To Pyridoxine (vitamin B6) 10 Mg Folic Acid 400 Microgram Biotin 150 Microgram Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12) 10 Microgram Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C) 500 Mg Calcium Carbonate Equivalent To Calcium 100 Mg Magnesium Carbonate Hydrate Equivalent To Magnesium 100 Mg Zinc Sulfate Monohydrate Equivalent To Zinc 10 Mg
Check Essential Health Vitamins B+C Effervescent Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essential Health Vitamins B+C Effervescent Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Bake Lewis Health Life Keto Bread
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Cup 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original - 2.1 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Piece


