Is Essential orange nutrient enhanced water beverage Pescatarian?

Description
Essential Orange Nutrient Enhanced Water Beverage, also known as Vitaminwater, is a popular vitamin-enhanced water beverage. Made with water and quality ingredients, it provides a refreshing way to stay hydrated. Packed with electrolytes, it offers a great source of essential vitamins including B5, B6, and B12. The orange-orange flavor of Vitaminwater is well-loved by consumers, who appreciate both its taste and its nutritional benefits. Many people enjoy the combination of vitamins and electrolytes, finding it a great value for the price. Overall, Essential Orange Nutrient Enhanced Water Beverage offers a flavorful and nutritious option for those seeking a refreshing beverage.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- calcium-d-pantothenate
- pantothenic acid
- natural flavour
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Essential Orange Nutrient Enhanced Water Beverage, also known as Vitaminwater, is a popular vitamin-enhanced water beverage. Made with water and quality ingredients, it provides a refreshing way to stay hydrated. Packed with electrolytes, it offers a great source of essential vitamins including B5, B6, and B12. The orange-orange flavor of Vitaminwater is well-loved by consumers, who appreciate both its taste and its nutritional benefits. Many people enjoy the combination of vitamins and electrolytes, finding it a great value for the price. Overall, Essential Orange Nutrient Enhanced Water Beverage offers a flavorful and nutritious option for those seeking a refreshing beverage.
Ingredients
Reverse Osmosis Water, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavour, Calcium Lactate (Calcium), Citric Acid, Natural Colour, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Niacinamide (Niacin), Calcium-d-pantothenate (Pantothenic Acid), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check Essential orange nutrient enhanced water beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essential orange nutrient enhanced water beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Where to buy
Essential orange nutrient enhanced water beverage is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


