Is Essential Sliced Cheese for Burgers Strength 2 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphates
calcium phosphates
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese (milk) (60%), water, palm oil, whey powder (milk), potato starch, emulsifying salts (sodium polyphosphate, sodium phosphates), flavouring, calcium phosphates, milk proteins, colours (beta-carotene, paprika extract).
Check Essential Sliced Cheese for Burgers Strength 2 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essential Sliced Cheese for Burgers Strength 2 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
Sargento Thin Natural Swiss Sliced Cheese - 7oz/11 slices
BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Log, Pre-Sliced Specialty Cheese, 16 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
About this product
Cheese · Slice


