Is Essentially Catering Soft Spread 2kg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
di-glycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil), Water, Salt, Emulsifier: Mono And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids, : Potassium Sorbate, Colours: Annatto, Curcumin, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Flavouring (Milk)
Check Essentially Catering Soft Spread 2kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essentially Catering Soft Spread 2kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Essentially Catering Soft Spread 2kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


