Is est 1947 Golden Wonder SHIPPIES GRAVY FLAVOUR POTA Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- gravy flavour
- onion powde flavour enhancer: monosodium glutamate
- yeast extract powder
- flavourings
gravy flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Rapese Sunflower) in varying proportions, Gravy Flavour (Rice Flour, Onion Powde Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate; Yeast Extract Powder, Flavourings, Salt, Sugar, Salt Replacer: Potassium Chloride, Acid: Citric Acid; Colour: Paprika Extract). NUTRITION ADVICE: Typical Values Per 100g Energy 2097kJ Serving Per 25g 1%
Check est 1947 Golden Wonder SHIPPIES GRAVY FLAVOUR POTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open est 1947 Golden Wonder SHIPPIES GRAVY FLAVOUR POTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MEATLESS CHICKN GARDEIN PLANT-BASED CHICKN WITH VEGETABLES PREPARED IN A GOLDEN FLAKY CRUST WITH GRAVY POT PIE, MEATLESS CHICK'N
ASDA Free From Free From Golden Syrup Flavour Porridge Pot 55g
Golden Wonder Transform-A-Snack Cheese & Onion Flavour Snacks 56g
Golden Wonder Transform-A-Snack Saucy BBQ Flavour Snacks 56g
Golden Wonder Spring Onion 6 x 25g
About this product
Chips · Pouch


