Is ESTER-C SUPREME 600 MG - 120 CAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (From Ester-c Brand Calcium Ascorbate), Calcium (From Ester-c Brand Calcium Ascorbate), Polysacchardies, Quercetin, Multi-anthocyanidins (Bioflavonoids), From Bilberry, Grape, Cherry, Blueberry, Raspberry, Strawberry, Cranberry, And Elderberry, Excipient: Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable)
Check ESTER-C SUPREME 600 MG - 120 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ESTER-C SUPREME 600 MG - 120 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Vanilla Frosting - 16oz
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Chocolate Fudge Frosting Frosting
Where to buy
ESTER-C SUPREME 600 MG - 120 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


