Is Esther Price Caramel Pecans Milk Chocolates Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin An Emulsifier, Vanillin An Artificial Flavor, Corn Syrup, Cream, Butter, Evaporated Milk, Pecans, Brown Sugar, Sal
Check Esther Price Caramel Pecans Milk Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Esther Price Caramel Pecans Milk Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel Squares
Califia Farms Dairy-Free Pecan Caramel Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Esther Price Caramel Pecans Milk Chocolates is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


